Search
 
  Program | About Thealter | Archive | Press | Links  
 

THEALTER - 1994 / In detail

 

What's on

In detail

print page

Thealter: 1994.07.20 - 1994.07.26.

20. Wednesday

Venue

Date

Tickets

Ferenc Maurits : exhibition

Jate Klub

16:00

Lajos Somlósi : photo exhibition

Jate Klub

16:00

Rita Szőllősi : puppet exhibition

Jate Klub

16:00

The Civilian Quarter Dance Company : Color an Other

Tantuszház/Tantus Cultural Centre

19:00 - 20:00

Metanoia Detachment : Goddamn Story

Sándor Bálint Cultural Centre

22:00 - 23:00

Andreas Georgiu : Concert

Old Synagogue

23:30

21. Thursday

Venue

Date

Tickets

Gábor Csetneki and Vincenzo Cozzi : workshop

Tantuszház/Tantus Cultural Centre

10:00 - 14:00

Zlatko Buric Company : Európai Halottaskönyv

Old Synagogue

19:00 - 20:00

Lajkó Félix & Royal Shadows : concert

Jate Klub

21:00 - 23:00

Milan Vrsajkov : concert

Jate Klub

22:00

22. Friday

Venue

Date

Tickets

Csokonai Theatre : Doors to Perfection

Jate Klub

19:00 - 22:00

SHOW-SZÍNHÁZ "MUSIC-EX" : -

Chamber Theatre

19:00 - 20:00

Metanoia Detachment : Goddamn Story

Sándor Bálint Cultural Centre

22:00 - 23:00

Northern Theatre of Szatmárnémeti : Mrozek: Emmigrants

Jate Klub

22:00 - 23:00

23. Saturday

Venue

Date

Tickets

Csokonai Theatre : Doors to Perfection

Jate Klub

19:00 - 22:00

DAH Theatre : Zenit

Old Synagogue

19:00 - 21:00

Artus (Budapest) : Blue Monday

Chamber Theatre

19:00 - 20:00

Summer Movie Theatre Community : Solanum Tuberosum

Sándor Bálint Cultural Centre

21:00 - 22:00

Komédium Theatre : Borgesson-Long-Singer-Shakespeare: SÖR (Beer)

Jate Klub

21:00 - 22:00

Theatre of Wings : The Queen's Message

Old Synagogue

23:00 - 23:55

24. Sunday

Venue

Date

Tickets

Skopje Summer Festival Theatre : Nick Cave: Salome

Chamber Theatre

19:00 - 20:00

Theatre JEL : Büchner: Woyzeck

Tantuszház/Tantus Cultural Centre

21:00 - 22:00

New Bulgar University-Faculty of theatre : Victoria Station

Jate Klub

21:00 - 22:00

Theatre Andaxin (Budapest) : Transparence

Old Synagogue

22:30 - 23:30

Mihály Horváth High school's Faculty of Theatre : Imageplay

Jate Klub

23:00 - 23:55

Andreas Georgiu : Concert

Old Synagogue

23:30

25. Monday

Venue

Date

Tickets

Dream Team : -

Jate Klub

19:00 - 21:00

The Point Workshop : Caesarean section

Old Synagogue

19:00 - 20:00

Theatre JEL : Büchner: Woyzeck

Tantuszház/Tantus Cultural Centre

21:00 - 22:00

OMMA Theatre : Kataklysmos

Sándor Bálint Cultural Centre

21:00 - 22:00

AIOWA : Idemo u Boj

Old Synagogue

23:00 - 23:50

Theatre of Wings : Boggles

Jate Klub

23:00

26. Tuesday

Venue

Date

Tickets

Theatre JEL : Büchner: Woyzeck

Tantuszház/Tantus Cultural Centre

21:00 - 22:00

OMMA Theatre : Kataklysmos

Sándor Bálint Cultural Centre

21:00 - 22:00

Operett : -

Jate Klub

22:00 - 23:00

  To the top
 

2024 THEALTER

Imprint    Sitemap    Privacy policy   Sign in   Registration